DISK RECORDS & NEW DON’T DJ IN THE OOR SHELFS!

shift your attention to polyrhythms from other dimensions!

Just arrived:
The amazingly fresh’n’crisp way out there asymmetric minimal dancehall banger
_IREL.IER – GUANG GUAI LI – DISK
with hand calligraphed back cover!
_BAPTISMA – PES EP – DISK
Japanese Deep Rhythm’n’Noise Kraut Tekks with a Remix by Hodge.
_DON’T  DJ – LANIAKEA – HONEST JON’S
Entrancing polyrhythmic landscapes on double 12“!
In Stock:
_BAMBOUNOU – PARAMETR PERKUSJA – DISK
_MARSESURA/UWALMASSA/WAHONO – ANIMISME – DISK

FRESH PIERRE BASTIEN!

the lovely marionette records is in the house!

New: the very charming & poetic fresh Pierre Bastien – Tinkle Twang’n Tootle!
and Soundwalk Collective’s Death must Die!
Tipp! Tipp! Come by!

DON'T SLEEP!

blume editions just arrived!

Back in Stock!
_Julius Eastman – The N* Series
_Mary Jane Leach – Pipe Dreams

New!
_Winfried Mühlum-Pyrapheros – Musica Nova Contemplativa
_Alvin Curran – Canti Illuminati


DIG DEEP FOR HALF THE PRICE! NOW AT OOR RECORDS:

50% aktionsbox!


16.7.–17.8.2019

oor records summer opening times!

Vom 16.7.–17.8.2019 hat OOR Records reduzierte Sommeröffnungszeiten. Während dieser Zeit ist der Laden jeweils von Mittwoch bis Freitag 14-19 Uhr und Samstags von 14-17 Uhr geöffnet.
Come by, before or after the Splash!


sahel sounds and many others back in stock!

sahel sounds and many others back in stock!

Ahmoudou Madassane, Jerusalem In My Heart, Visible Cloaks& Yosho Ojima & Satsuki Shibano, Craig Leon, Troupe Ecole Tudu, DJ Nate, Hama, Jlin, Ahmed Ag Kaedy and many more!


news! alice coltrane and many others....

news! alice coltrane and many others….

Alice Coltrane – Transcendence; Alwin Nikolais ‎– Choreosonic Music Of The New Dance Theatre Of Alwin Nikolais; Alice Coltrane – Eternity; Cucina Povera – Zoom; Lafawndah – Ancestor Boy; Eva Maria Houben – Erwartung 1 und 2; V/A – Alert; Alice Coltrane – Transfiguration – Matthijs Kouw / Radbound Mens – 2; Alice Coltrane – Radha Krishna Nama Sankirtana; Félix Blume – Foghorns; Yannick Franck – MT Gemini and many many more!


NEWS NEWS NEWS!

tons of news!

Audrey Chen, Knud Viktor, Piotr Kurek, Diatribes, Takako Saito, Nu Creative Methods, Mary Jane Leach, Primorje, Bernard Parmegiani, Arek Gulbenkoglu, Thomas Ankersmith, Conrad Schnitzler & Pharmakustik, Stilluppsteypa, Rodrigo Amado/Joe McPhee/Kent Kessler/Chris Co, Jo Thomas, Black Spirituals, Sandra Boss, Areski, Philippe Maté/ Daniel Vallancien, Camizole & Lard Free, Oren Ambarchi, Crys Cole, Leif Elggren, Noetinger/ Piotrowicz/Zaradny, eRikm & Les Percussions de Strasbourg, The Futurians, Konstrukt, Marta de Pascalis, Mamiffer, Mondkopf, Fosil Sangiran, Werner Dafeldecker, Orgue Agnes, Mats Gustafsson/Joachim Nordwall, Kink Gong, Ikuro Takahashi, Paul de Marinis, URUK u.v.m




NEXT SUNDAY, 15.12.2019, 19:30 AT WALCHETURM!

une soirée psychoacoustic dedicated to maryanne amacher: thomas ankersmit (nld/de), jessica ekomane (fr/de)

more infos!

MORE INFOS



NEXT SUNDAY! 03.11.2019 AT WALCHETURM!

matana roberts (nyc), robert aiki aubrey lowe (nyc), sofia jernberg (swe/eth)

more infos!


WEDNESDAY, 23.10.2019 AT WALCHETURM!

une soirée de voix non-linéaires: elaine mitchener (uk/jam), audrey chen (us/twn/chn), ka baird (us)

MORE INFOS!


SATURDAY 07. & SUNDAY 08.09.2019, 12:00–22:00 AT OOR

5 years ooooor – rhythm, structures & community

more infos!